Sunday, October 19, 2008

Every Cloud has a Silver Lining.

Hey everyone! Back with mini updates on today.

I was invited to Rajeshi's Ahem Ceremony, she looked like a princess, like seriously. I'm just so happy for her Ahem!

Next, i was, sort of Invited to Farhan's Raya Open House. At first, i was hesitated. To go, or not to go? But I end up going after being pestered multitudinous-ly, I went.

You know I thought today was gonna suck, because of thw whole issue on Friday, but thank God, no, thank Friends, things turned out extremely great.

It was great. Camwhore filled-day. I'd be glad to show everyone all of the pictures, but sadly i only have 1/3 of it. The rest is in Wai Min's cammy.

Then, Christer Ruben, Christer, Ruben, Chris, Ben, whatever, was like, the entertainer of the day. He's real good in guitaring, especially with the song Your Guardian Angel by Red Jumpsuit Apparatus. You know, he kinda like serenaded everyone in Farhan's house :D Well, not everyone...Just, those who we're listening la :D

I had a good time, with my friends.
And I am SURE I'm gonna have fun with my twin tomorrow.
Pupu and I are gonna go outing
to buy my Mum's present.

I Larf You All!


Waimin, Me, Ben, Iman, Amir
& Farhan

Location : Farhan's House.

Farhan, Ben, me, Iman, Amir, Liyana
& Wai Min
[Omg la, i was doing the Tak-jadi-Lala pose wtf]

1 comment:

--BluEpaNDa-- said...

Oh no Pipi!!!! you did that ^ ^v pose!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!