Sunday, May 31, 2009

Yesterday - The Beatles

Yesterday, all my troubles seemed so far away.
Now it looks as though they're here to stay.
Oh, I believe in yesterday.

I'm not half the man I used to be,
There's a shadow hanging over me,
Oh, yesterday came suddenly.

Why she had to go
I don't know she wouldn't say.
I said something wrong,
Now I long for yesterday.

Yesterday, love was such an easy game to play.
Now I need a place to hide away.
Oh, I believe in yesterday.

Why she had to go
I don't know she wouldn't say.
I said something wrong,
Now I long for yesterday.

Yesterday, love was such an easy game to play.
Now I need a place to hide away.
Oh, I believe in yesterday.
Mm mm mm mm mm mm mm.

Don't The Beatles have the nicest songs ever?

We were in Majlis Sukan Negara, Bukit Jalil, for Relay For Life. it was my first time going, and trust me! This is so not going to be my last. I had the awesomest time ever there, and I never regret every minute there!

Those who went were, myself, Dinie, Dwayne, Stanley, Wai Min, Shaun(Waimin's friend), Venese, Divish, Dikshana, Vishana, Tamy, Zu Liang, Arvindt, Mark, and Dinnish. But Dinnish was missing most of the time because he was with his friends. Big group huh? You havent see the whole stadium yet. Filled with 8000 people. But around 2-3am plus, more and more people went to sleep in their rented tents, or they went back.

Sadly, we didn't rent any tent. So, by 5am, we found a nice spot where mostly other people were sleeping. They slept. Leaving myself, Venese, Dwayne and Stanley. We were bullcrapping and disturbing everyone all night until I became tired and slept for a while.


Manchester United - Manchester City.
Booooooooooo. Not worth watching.

Besides having fun with my life, I'm also in the process of 'getting through' inadequates, and incompetant things thats been happening. I'm not gonna say what or why. Let's just keep this personal.

And I've been ditching Christy a lot too. I hate ditchings, and I hate to be ditched. So, I keep reiterating my apologies to her, hoping she'll forgive me. Thank goodness Christy was kind enough to forgive me.

Firstly, I forgot to tell her that I wasn't going to tuition on Friday. Irresponsible much. I was having fun in Times Square, bowling and movies with my bestest friends ever. My mom told me earlier to call Christy and inform her that I wasn't going to tuition. But maybe there was a miscommunication inbetween, because I was in the middle of substituting Dinnish, and the music was so loud, I can barely hear what my mother was saying.

Next, was suppose to drag her to RFL along with me. But theres been a slight complication, and instead of following Wai Min, I went with Dinie instead. And since I'm going with Dinie, I'm afraid she might get ditched by us. Because you know, my life ends when Dinie and Dwayne's around. They spin my head right round right round. Eh. So, Christy decided not to come.

All in all, Sorry yeah Christy? Maybe I'll go crash your crib some day. When I'm finally free.

Plan for tomorrow : Outing with the crazy woman living with me.

Football la. kacau only.

Saturday, May 30, 2009


Well, was having the conversation between my mother and sister.

Less than half a year for me to decided whether or not, to move school?

Wednesday, May 27, 2009

A taste of heaven.

Nutella. My source of energy everyday.

Whaaa, it's been a while since I was tagged. I was tagged by the one and only Nicole Wong :)

1. Besides your lips , where is the favourite spot to get kissed ?
- Erm, on the cheeks? I guess.

2. How did you feel when you woke up this morning ?
- shit shit shit shit shit. I'm late!

3. Who was the last person / people you took a photo with ?
- Hmmmm. Myself! LOL. Erm, i guess it was with my Sister and cousin.

4. Would you consider yourself spoiled?
- Hmmmm. Kinda. Can't really deny it ;P

5. Will you ever donate blood ?
- Sure! Why not?

6. Have you ever had a best friend who was of the opposite sex ?
- I HAVE a best guy-friend what now. LOL.

7. Do you want someone to be dead ?
- Dead no. Suffering yes -_-

8. What does your last text message say ?
- Stanley : So what happened?

9. What are you thinking right now ?
- Exam cepat habis, and outings :)

1o. Do you want someone to be with you right now ?
- Not really. At the moment I enjoy being home alone. Peaceful, no complains, and I can do whatever I want without being being annoyed.

11. What was the time you went to bed last night ?
- 2am!

12. Where did you buy the tee you are wearing now ?
- err it's Denise's tee :P

13. Is someone on your mind right now ?
- Nope.

14. Who was the last person who text you ?
- Stan Leeeeeee.

TEN Lucky Person to do this quiz...

1. Waimin
2. Cynthia
3. Isabell
4. Dila
5. Justin
6. Panda The Blue WL
7. Andy
8. Meiji
9. Denise

15. Who is no.2 having a relationship with ?
- M. Daniel (nicole's answer) @_@

16.How did you meet no.3?
- From Pupu and Christy.

17. If no.7 and no.1 get together , would it be a good?
- Erm, it'll be really awkward!

18. What is no.1 studying about ?
- PMR.

19. When was the last time you chatted with them ?

1. Waimin - Just now in school. Does that counts as chatting? @_@
2. Cynthia - damn damn damn long already.
3. Isabell - Wah, I think it was through facebook a few days ago.
4. Dila - Hmmm, not that long ago. but I can't remember.
5. Justin - Hmm hmm hmm. facebook? LOL.
6. Panda The Blue WL - Baru yesterday :)
7. Andy - Erm erm erm two-three days ago?
8. Meiji - Wa.I can't remember. quite long ago LOL.
9. Denise - Later. I mean, yesterday afternoon. LOL!

20.Is no.4 single ?
- YES. And very very much available? Siapa nak isi borang do contact me @ LOL kidding.

21. Say something about no.2 .
- Pretty girl!

22. What do you think about no.3 & no.6 being together ?
- WOW. Ok that would make WL happy because Isabell's brother happends to be WL's favourite comic artist, something like that? LOL.

23. Describe no.5 .
- Pretty boy! He's a really really nice person.

24. What will you do if no.6 and no.7 fight ?
- I dunnow. Wont happen I guess. hahah

25. Do you like 1 ?
- Oh, of coz my frennn.


In Pn Fauziah's crib. Awesome tv yeah, teacher :P

Puan Fauziah's crib again. Iman, Stan and I.

G'day everyone! Exam is going to be over in a couple of days, and my my my I am so happy! I don't really want to talk about how Maths paper was yesterday. Paper 1 was obviously easier than 2. But I did a lot of silly mistakes on paper 1. Geo was freaking hard too! I wasn't expecting it to be hard.

Enough about exams. yesterday was a fun day!

Well, it's because of Leeman (eeeeeeeman) silliness. His (literally) stupid jokes cracks us up! Sometimes we tend to embarrass Leeman for his stupid jokes, but at the end of the day, we still love him!

Iman's sexy back :P

Before Maths paper 1, Waimin, Rajeshi, Nisha, Iman and I were sitting around a table and just chatting and laughing our asses off on the chair. I tell you, we were so hysterical until the Ikhlas girls were staring at us one kind! Well, Welcome to 3 Jujur, the Land of perverted people! Muahaha.

So anyways, heres a little bit of the conversation.

Waimin : Eh after exam let's go Iman's shop and lepak!
Me : Cool, then we can go Movies!
Iman : Eh, can I follow?

Everyone : *stunned, and then we all hysterically laughed until Waimin fell off the chair* HAHAHAHAHAHA. Iman, we already clearly said we're going to YOUR shop! *continues laughing*

W : But the aircond there sucks la.
Iman : Ah betul tu betul tu. Especially masa Horror movie. Bunyi dia kuat gila!
M : Eh, but if we go there with school uniform, sure they tak bagi masuk.
W : Ala, we go change in Iman's shop la!
I : Eh, we all go movie la.

Everyone : HAHAHAHAHAHAHA *hysterical laugh until sakit perut*
I : What?
M : Hahahahaha! We already said we're going to watch movie kan! Adoiiiiiiii.

Man, man. Hahahaha funny lah you!

KAED Hall in UIA.

Actually theres more bout Iman. Especially in UIA. But, I prefer to keep it private. Biar lah my friends know. i don't need the whole world to know.


Continueation with my blog post. I came home yesterday, lunchless. Aih, seems like I terpaksa cook Korean Mee again. But I was so lazy to get my ass in the kitchen, defrost the prawns, and stand there for at least 15-25 minutes just to cook the mee.

I decided to pick up the phone, and dial 999.

Just kidding.

I dialed 1300-13-1300.

My favourite

Yes people. it is, McDonalds Delivery! They are so fast I tell you! Well duh, since Ampang Point is sekentut away from my house, sure lah fast, kan?

It's a must camwhore. i tell you my tummy was having an orchestra already!
Tahan jugak.

I think it reached like, less than 20-30 minutes? But whatever it is, it's really quick. Quicker than before. I know I have about 2 McDonald's nearby my place, and it's just at least 5 minute walking distant. And my friends, especially Divish, exaggerated that why should I spend extra RM3 for a burger delivery, where I can just walk there and save the RM3. Hmm?


So I ordered Double Cheese Burger McValue Meal! It's my favourite burger, ever. And it never bores me! But if I eat everyday pun sure lah boring kan.

Highlight of the week :

No no, not Pei Jun. Iman lah!

Monday, May 25, 2009

When A Stranger Calls pt.3


Pupu: 1 more day.

Last paper is on Wed and no school for me tmrw :)

Friday, May 22, 2009

Day 2 exam.

Exam is taking it's toll on me. It's killing me softly. Really. Today I had English paper 1&2, and Pendidikan Seni (Arts).

And for Arts, we don't build mini sky-scrapers out of straws, bottles or recyclable items. All we have to do is read the textbooks and answer ABCD for each question. But that's not ridiculous. What ridiculous is the question. Now I'm not good in arts, whether it comes to answering questions or drawing a stick figure.

I suck at both.

Moving on. Who reads seni anyway? I was concentrating for me English Literature. And oh my duck I was so happy when the Paper 2 Section C came out about charaters in the novel. I've revised and memorised, so it wasn't that hard on that section. Section A was quite tough. I was so tired of writing and thinking, all I could thought of is going home and sleep, since it's a Friday.

So, usually I can write about 2 papers for one essay, but I just used up 1 paper instead. Not my best. But I guess my essay was not bad for me, since I added Hugh Jackman in it, and elaborated on how sexy he is and I wanna lick his abs (he has abs?) Okay just kidding. I didn't elaborate on Hugh Jackman. Because he was one of the boatmen, and the person who guids the students (in the essay, duh.) I mean, I can't be talking about how sexy the Mr.Boat-guide-man is, and how I wanna lick his abs, right? If I did, I guess teacher would burn my paper. LOL.

But overall, I still think my BM Paper2 was way much more easier compared to English paper 2. Maybe because it was sort of expected what would come out for BM. I did my homework =)

Next, I'm just gonna concentrate on my Science, Maths and Geography. I suck at Maths, and Geography. Science, hmmm I guess I'm okay with it.


Well, I really have nothing to talk about these days. Nothing much has been going on in my life. Besides studying. studying, and more studying.

I really can't wait for exams to be over. After that then I can start over my old habit. Sleeping like a pig. yes. I'm so darn good at it, nobody can beat me :D

Well, okay. I'm going to oink oink.

Thursday, May 21, 2009

Pupu: Another 3 more exams to go.

Can't wait for Chem paper on Monday :D
English paper was epic with epic topics.

Haha, but I always pick stories cause it's easier to elaborate and u can write whatever you want :)


Short updates.

Christy loved the post, and she said she was touched about it. Awww! I'm touched coz you're touched too! And not to forget bout Aunty Sherin. I heard she was speechless. hehehehe :) And Christy even said it was the bestest present. Thank you!

So anyways, this morning, in school duh. I was ruching between going to another table and talk to Dinie, and running across the canteen to the other table to study with my friends.

The annoying Person (refer pevious post) still calls me! I ignored the first phone call because it was only set to vibration, and I was running around so I didn't feel the vibration.

Incoming call : +60320268056
21.05.2009 | 06.56.38am
-Missed call-

Incoming call : +60320268056
21.05.2009 | 06.58.33am

I picked the second call, to see who's the one talking, and whether or not the Person is gonna curse at me like how HE did yesterday. And by the way, if you didn't noticed, the number who called me today, and yesterday's the SAME. Alright, the SAME.

M : Hello, yeah.
P : Hello, is this Ellise? (or did he say, can I speak to Ellise?)
M : Yeah.
P : So, it's me. So I heard you're having exam today.
M : Yeah.
P : Ohh, so what exam you having?
M : Don't know.
P : What? What u mean you don't know. Don't tell me you don't have the time table?
M : I dunno la! I'm busy, bye!

Right. Busy ignoring and avoiding you that is. So, what you think huh. I've been telling Dinie, it's the SAME exact person!

Dayuuum. I never never never expected things to turn out this way. Like someone said before. It's just like eating a fruit and finding sh*t inside. As for now, I'm just looking for a way to revenge back. But revenging is too mean already. Well, we'll just wait for Karma to do the job.

Probably a big yellow school bus will run his brains over? Or maybe.... He just have a sudden heart-attack, and his eyeballs start popping out, and blood starts gushing out from his ears and nose, and eventually he dies. haha. Ok kidding.


My day today was OK-OK. Not bad, but not good either. Today was the first day of our mid-year exams, and I tell you,.. it was... OK.

Except History was a little bit vomit-blood-ish. I knew the answers! Well, most of them. And I was quite happy because most of the thing I read the day before, actually came out!

Except for form 3, the CLC part, I thought that wouldn't come out so I didn't really read it and turns our like 3 -4 questions came out and I panicked! So duh, I tembak la.

And the Form 1 chapter 7, about Johor, I was so confident with my answer, because I knew Johor had good administration. But somehow I got the question wrong. Damn it!

And the first question, Panglima Awang was the first Malay to berlayar ke seluruh dunia. I was unsure of that, and I was wondering who the heck is Panglima Awang??

I answered B, which is berlayar ke seluruh dunia, and it was right. But when I see my answer sheet was full with B's, I changed it to D instead. But then I still think B is right! So I changed backk to B. But then I the thought of, theres so many B's already! So I put D instead. I shouldn't have changed the answer.

And theres one more. The question says, where did Tunku Abdul Rahman announced the DATE of Merdeka? And I answered Dataran Merdeka, KL. But the correct answer was Padang Merdeka Bandar Hilir, Melaka. Oh shiet. Seriously I didn't read the question properly, and when I saw Dataran Merdeka I immedietly circle and blacken the answer. Not to self : Always read question and answers before answering. I swear I did not see the word DATE there. Ohmygod.

Well, Bahasa Melayu Paper was ok. Kinda expected what was coming out. Paper 1 was not bad too. Not easy, not hard, but I can answer lah.

Tomorrow's English Paper 1&2, and Seni.

Wish me luck.

Wednesday, May 20, 2009

Tuesday, May 19, 2009

May baby.

Happy Birthday To
Christy Lau Yee Shan

It's been about 8 years since we've met, and I swear to anybody and everybody I never regret every moments we had. The good and the bad, really. I even still remember her first words to me, and it was still clear and fresh in my head, and it feels like, wow, it just happened yesterday.

Evil faces. Hantu-hantu SK Kuala Ampang. Messing around with my webcam :)

Yes yes, she was the one who approached me first. I still remember where I was standing. It was outside of our classroom, we were in the different class at that time. It was recess. I already knew Waimin at that time, but I didn't really noticed Christy, but I knew her name.

She hates taking pictures.

Her first words to me was, "Are you Ellise Tan May Lynn?" Full name, clearly said, easily understood. "Yeah, are you Christy Lau Yee Shan?" Well, I didn't exactly remember how I knew her name, but it was like that. And we were friends already. It was really really awkward at first. Imagine, some stranger come up to you, asking whether you are so and so? Stalker much. But at that age, we never knew what stalking was, and in school, theres no such thing as strangers or discriminating, or condescending. Everyone was just, friends.

Naf Naf.
Sunway with Pupu and I. Aaah, good times :)

But eventually we became close during standard two. Rajeshi said that, I was the one who introduced Christy to her. I can't really remember. All I know was, I had a big fight with my old gang, so I went to Christy. So, Christy had a gang too, back then. Pravin, Rajeshi, Kohila and Kah Yan was in it. I was the last to join, I guess.

Look at me, woman!
She's too engrossed with the computer.

We had many friends back then, when the school had more students compared to now. Sekolah Kebangsaan (1) Kuala Ampang. Aaah, too much memories there. I wish I never left primary school :(

Anyways, we became close. Too close.

Owh yeah Finally :)

In Primary, Barry, Waimin, Siva, Sim Gin, etc etc was our friends, and some of them still are. But since they moved out, we didn't have many friends already, so, we stick together, and nothing ripped us apart. Bak kata pepatah melayu, air dicincang tidak akan putus~ LOL. It's like, everywhere we go, we're always together. Toilet lah, here and there, everywhere! We even have our own territory in the canteen. Like this special table, everyone knew it was ours, and nobody sat there except us.

Visited SK Kuala Ampang for their Sports day. 28th February

And Christy, remember when we were in standard 3 or 4, your mum always put you in my place, for months. After school you'd come to my place, and we'd play all day, God knows what we do, I can't even remember! We keep playing and playing until we forget about studies and homeworks, and even lunch, or showering! LOL. Good times huh.

And proud to say, we used to shower together too! Well, we never knew what privacy or being shy was, but this was something we never really share to our friends. But we're big now, so I guess it's okay :P

Owh, crap. She's ignoring me again T_T

And I also remember our moms used to bring us everywhere. Like theres once my mom brought us to my aunt's place in Selayang, and it was awesomely great. And your mom used to bring me to her old cafe in somewhere I don't know, and she made the nicest spaghetti I've ever tasted (then. I furgot how it tasted already but I remebered it was great). And all we did was play play play and play!

We play too much without realizing our grades were badly dropping until the extend our moms have to keep us away! hahahaha.

Do you know, it's sooo hard to get a picture of her!

Then remember how our moms used to complain soooo much about us eating sooooo slow? If can, we would just sit down on on the dining table and eat very very slow! really. It'd take Christy and I about 2-3 hours just to finish up one meal! I don't know and I don't remember how that was, but I do remember there was once, I ate sooooo slow and I refuse to drink water, then my daddy sent me to Selayang, it was late night, and he locked me somewhere, ALONE, and in the DARK! And seriously, theres rats n cockroaches there. I just sat somewhere and cried, until my auntie and one of her worker came down and consoled me. Then, I stop eating slow already. I don't know about Christy :P But we eat fast now! LOL.


Then, remember how we used to sleepover at each other's place? When you were at my place, we were awake until 6am and we were singing Simple Plan's Welcome To My Life, and my maid was furious because she was trying to sleep, but we kept singing! LOL. We stayed til 6am, and we played monopoly. We're craaaaazy I tell you.

Swimming @ the old condo. Aaah, I miss those moments.

And remember Lala? Not lala the food or Lala the (^_^)(v) but Lala the cat. In primary, we had this cat, we called it our cat, and Christy found her. And her name was Lala. We claimed it to be ours because nobody bothered about that cat, and some juniors even pulled her tail, throw stuff at her. Pity cat! Since Christy used to have a cat, and her neighbour also have a cat, she could just easily bring her cat food and feed Lala, but eventually her cat food finished up. And so, she gotta steal it from her neighbour. Ouch. But we fed Lala, took care of her, and it made me less afraid of cats. Not dogs but cats. But somehow, Lala went missing, and it seems like she never came back. We were sad, at first. But, life goes on...right?

Stoned face. LOL.

Aaaah, the fights. I'll never ever forget what I did to you last time, and I know you hated me for that.

We we're figting brutally, until the extend I took a broom and smack it on her. Aaah, painful I know! But I couldn't even remember what was the fight about! All I know is we were chasing each other around, in tears, and I just took the broom and shove it to her face. No no, I hit her on the face with the broom. Then I ran to the junior's class, and Pn. Zalina was there, and I was crying, and some of my friends were trying to cool me down. Pn Zalina asked me what happened, I was in tears, and all I remembered was I said, "I cannot tahan with her anymore. I always bersabar with her but now I cannot sabar already!" Well, we were kids.
Good friends, good times :D

And theres one more fight, in school, and it happened during Teacher's Day. Last time, I used to look forward to Teacher's Day, simply because it was time for us to lepak, and give presents to our favourite teachers. and Last time, all of the teachers is our favourite. And I tell you, that was the worst Teahcer's Day celebration I've ever had. I didn't know what and why we were arguing, but next thing I knew, we were grabbing each other's collar, and we Pulled up our skirts wtf. It was so embarrassing because everybody started circling us around and watching us! Lucky the teacher's didnt really know about it.

*My scanner still not working*

And there was once, a smaaaaaaaall incident which became a big issue.

Denise was showering, and cheeky little Christy went and off the water heater. Obviously Denise was furious when she got out form the toilet, and she started questioning people. I was sooo innocent then, and Christy pointed out that I was the one who asked Christy to off th ewater heater! Then Denise yelled and scolded me, and I took over the blame. Sad sad. Then I 'merajuked' with Christy for a while :P

Nak Jugak. nah nah, Waimin and Ah Ben :D

I always remember, everytime Christy and I have a fight, her mom, Aunty Sherin will always be there to console us, coax us, and make us talk about it.

Oh yea, I still remember Christy and I used to have this 'secret handshake'. I dunno if I still remember it or not.

And theres once, we had an argument, and Aunty Sherin make us hug each other and forget about everything that happened. Well, we were too embarrassed to hug, instead we did our secre handshake, but Aunty Sherin insisted that we must hug. So, we hugged, and Aunty Sherin hugged us too. I was feeling sentimental-ish, I wanted to cry but I hold back my tears.

Look! Happy face :D

Oh yeah, there was once, when we had an argument/fight, Aunty Sherin purposely made Christy go to my place after school, and she'd pick her up after work, and we were close friends again. I even told Aunty Sheri whether Christy could come again the next day! Haha. My god. I wish we were young ang naiive again. Things were soo much more less complicating like now.

Even now, when recently I had a small fight with Christy, nobody's at fault, but I was sort of hurt. We were both hurt, and I wanted some time for myself to just forget about everything. Aunty Sheirn was there to listen to me rant (eventhough it was on Facebook. LOL) And I know it'd hurt Aunty Sherin to see us fight. Don't worry aunty, I love you as much as I love Christy, and I love Christy more than ever :)

And I thank you Aunty Sherin for all of your help and moral support in many ways, in making our friendship lasts this long, and you, making sure it never breaks. I appreciate everything you've done for us. Everything for me, Christy and our friendship. I love you Aunty :)

I think this was taken like a very very long time ago. That's auntie Sherin and Christy.
They both look sooooooooooooo cute kan?

And to Christy, Happy 15th Birthday, and I'll always be your best friend, and you can always count on me.

Love you sooooooooooo much :D

I hope, whatever bad that happends in the past, we'll just take it as a bad moment, hoping we'll laugh about it in the future. I know I've hurt you alot, and I've been hurt too, and I apologise for everything, truly, everything that I've done. I've been soo bitchy, intolerant, I've also been a backstabber. and you're sooo patient to me. You're a true friend, really, from the bottom of my heart :)

And for your birthday present this year will be something crazier, extra ordinary, and you are gonna love it! I just hope Aunty Sherin is gonna be OK about it.

[p/s : I have many more pictures to upload but my stupid stupid scanner is not working! It never works. So, um, I'll post up the pictures old pictures, when we were in primary :P when my scanner is finally working! :)]

Saturday, May 16, 2009


To go or not to go to school on Monday?

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Take my pain away T_T



This wasn't during Geo. Picture taken last week.

In class, during Geo, teacher was scolding some kids.

Teacher : You better not make me angry. Nanti kalau saya marah, pekak kamu nanti tau.
Hariz : Oh ye, patut la Izzat(teacher's son AKA our classmate) pekak.
Teacher : (wanting to smack Hariz)

I was the one laughing gila-gila overred. Because everytime I call Izzat, berkali-kali I panggil him, it's hard for him to hear me! Eleh, padahal duduk sekentut away je.

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Haha and ha.

Muka menyampah. LMAO. Just kidding.
Picture taken during Pupu's surprise birthday dinner.
Sorry girls....and guys. But he's taken. Erm, I mean, he's been booked :P
(not by me, duh)

Just now, very very not long ago, my Abang Afiq called me, asking me to go Paintball with him, my sister and etc etc.

You know, me being the so-not-sporty kinda person, I declined lah.

Afiq : Whyyy???
Me : Because...... Because I don't like to sweat!
A : Ok la, I take umbrella and cover-cover you.
Me : Errr, what does umbrella gotta do with sweating?

Haaaaaa, then,

M : Ok fine. Later I kena shoot how? Damn pain one lorrrrr.
A : Ala, u duduk one place, i cover-cover for you. Biar everyone shoot me.

Ye lah, then whats the point of me paying rm45 just to sit down and watch people shoot you? pfffffffft.

A : Ala, go la, go la. Got one hot guy there, I introduce him to you la!
M : Wah, oh, ok.
M : Tengok dulu la, hahaha.
A : Ala, ok fine. U come but just sit and watch only.
M : Oh, ok chun.

Errrr. Sorry la :P but it's in the morning and I have extra class for science on that day. MUAHAHAHA.

And next, Dinie's got 17 days left to convince me WHY I should go to Relay For Life 2009 @ MSN. Eleh, not that I don't wanna go.... But, 17 days, Dinie!!

Anyways, this is a meaningless post. Shows that my day is fine, and getting better. But still, boring.


I wanted to talk about this since last week, but I didn't wanna sound like I'm complaining. Since my recent posts had been happier posts, then I might as well chip in some complains.

It's about a person, who teaches Moral, but the person itself, langsung tak bermoral. Why I say this? For God-knows what reason, she made us sit in the library, and do our own things.

So, as she was sitting on the couch,

Me : Hi cikgu. (Read : Hi, teacher.)
It : Apa hi-hi??? ( What hi-hi???)
Me : (wtf, say Hi also cannot??) Takde apa la, cikgu. (walks off) (Nothing la teacher.)

I don't wanna further say anything, nanti terlanjur susah pulak, kan?

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Put on a smile

Well, lets just say, I did my part, and Karma finish up the rest. Just hope I don't end up like that, someday, somehow.

Monday, May 11, 2009

Happy Birthday

Happy Birthday to Kan Wai Min.

Muka concentrated siottt.

8 tahun we kenal.We know many things bout each other, in and out, good and the bad. Since primary 1, in SK 1 Kuala Ampang.

Tired after visiting Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad.

I remember how in std two, I always bully you. pinch you here and there, until you finally complain, saying that how life was so much better with Kohila sitting beside you, because she was so quiet and all.

Rajeshi's Ahem ceremony :) Good times, good times.

Now, you're lucky I'm sitting infront of you, and entertaining you with my crazy abnormal laughters. No, I am lucky :)

Somewhere near the road. LMAO. We're sooo retarded.

You've helped me in many ways, besides letting me copy your homework, you've helped me and made me realize things and make me think better, in so many ways. In other words, you inspire me bebehhh.

Watchmen, GSC Pavilion.

A lot of my secrets I tell you. Errrr wait, then it's not a secret kan. So, many things which is meant to be kept personal, banyak i share with you. 8 years dude, how I can not trust you kan?

Ok don't ask what happened to the picture. I was messing around with some stuff then I tersave and closed the window and I didnt save the original copy T_T

A lot of ups and downs we've been through together. Many good and bad times, but I have to say, most of them are the good times, kan?

Grocery shopping. He's good at it people!
You'll never know :)

I know, sometimes I always mood swing around everybody. One second I get pissed easily and start merajuking here and there, the other second I start laughing hysterically for no apparant reason, then sometimes I become... I don't know, you tell me lah. I feel fine what.

Ehem ehem. Nice la.
I tell you, when we snap this, there's a traffic light ahead, and it was red.
and people were staring >.<

So anyways, your present will be slightly delayed due to unavoided circumstances @_@ I am still giving you anyways. (plus Hafez bugging me bout you not having a party *cough cough*)

Not to mention, a good cook too LOL.
But he ruined my mom's kitchen, so, hmm.

So, I am blogging this (slightly) early, because like everyone knows I love to sleep, and I don't really like onlining late late. later I get too carried away (like now) ahemmm.

Whatever happends to us, we'll be friends forever. I damn sayang you one ok.

Picture of ze year. Waimin sleeping. Erm.

Sunday, May 10, 2009

Happy Mother's Day

not to me. But to my Mom, and other mother's out there, and NOT ME.


So, today was quite boring. I'm hoping for time to move quickly as possible. Dinner.

Oh noes. school tomorrow! Turn back time please T_T

Anyways, I was onlining yesterday, talking to an old friend, and it happened to be 12.20a.m (10 May), and the conversation was like this.

10 May 2009 0:17

oh its like ms n fb all lah.
u jgn main lah, not fun pun ;))
btw happy mother's day hehe

So, I was like, eh apahal ni. What mother's day?

10 May 2009 0:23

hahah hows ur childrens??
HAHAHAHA i just gave my mum a kiss.
she tolak2 me HAHAHA


That was one.

And recently, just now, I was talking to Andiana Andy the Singapore Andy, and it went like this.
| Noobidence | Maddy | Character Is Destiny. says:

Ellephant says:

| Noobidence | Maddy | Character Is Destiny. says:
*Howw is this sweet little one?

Ellephant says:
*LOL. great
*hows u?
*today is mother's dayy
| Noobidence | Maddy | Character Is Destiny. says
*Cool Very nice
*Happy mother's day Elle

*u were pregnant before.. i hope the
*child is growing up well

What the heck.... HHAHAHA. Oh well. Seems like today
is going to be a good day.

So, Happy Mother's Day to all mothers :)

Love your mummy everyday. LOL.

in Bangkok's KLIA. LMAO.
happier times :)

Updatezzz : Happy Birthday to an old friend, Baby! I don't know why his name is Baby, but it's like that. nama manja konon. pfftzz. He won't be reading this, but still, Happy Birthday :)

p/s : Happy Mother's Day to my another Mother, Yeow Ji Mi. Thank you for negleting us, love you mummy :)

Saturday, May 9, 2009

Global warming.

please STOP GLOBAL WARMING. I am sweating in my own home, and I swear to you this has never happened before, unless I just came back form school or if the fan is off. But I was sweating while watching TV, sweating while sleeping, sweating while sitting infront of the computer, and I am sweating now.

Back then, when life was better.
I heart you guys.

So anyways, I am soooo bored now, and I have sooo many complaining to do, starting with the weather but .... anyways. I'll juwst post about how my current life is with LESS complain :D

So, Last Thursday, also known as my badluck-est day, ever. I went to school at 9.30a.m, and everybody was so shocked when I showed up (really) late.

I made toast. With Nutella spread. And my Milo :D
I hardly do this. Never actually.

Happy face.

Their expression was priceless. And the teacher thought I actually ponteng-ed the whole entire time.

E : *Smiling smiling at the door*
T : Yes, why are you late?
E : Erm, I woke up late.
T : Are you sure? You just arrived kan.
E : Yes, teacher :)

Oh! Look, the medal I won for something during sports day.

So, went to the last row, and we started chatting around, telling how my day went and all. Got to know, theres no English today, and, NO DEBATE. So, it was a total waste of time going to school, because the only important thing I've learnt was Science. Nasib baik faham.

My sampah-box. Kidding. My pencil case.
Pupu's mom gave me, thank you :D

So, er, I brought the camera to school, which my mom, dad and sister would freak if they know :P but see I took good care of it.

Stanley and I in UIA.
Good times. Thanks for everything, kiddo :P
-OK don't ask what happened to that picture.LOL


To whom it may concern,

Do you even remember me? If you haven't realize, we haven't been speaking to each other, just a simple hello goodbyes, and not even a 'hey' on msn. WHAT is happening to us? I'm trying to figure out everyday. Is it because, you reconciled with your old friends, so you don't need me anymore? Or maybe I bore you already? Or maybe, you just think it is time to move on and forget about everything. Forget about us being friends or being close. I'm just giving it a guess. or maybe I think too much. but I am thinking too much, since my other friends is starting to realize the fact that we're not close anymore, and we hardly talk. We never talk. Things are not the same anymore.


In the light of the sun
Is there anyone?
Oh it has begun
Oh dear, you look so lost
Eyes are red and tears are shed
Some world you must have crossed

You said, You don't know me
You don't even care
Oh yeah
She said, you don't know me
You dont wear my chains
Oh yeah - yeah

The essential yet appealed
Carry all your thoughts cross an open field
When flowers gaze at you
They're not the only ones
Who cry when they see you

You said, You don't know me
You don't even care
Oh yeah
She said, you don't know me
You don't wear my chains
Oh yeah

She said, I think I'm going to Boston
I think I'll start a new life
I think I'll start it over
No one knows my name
I'll get out of California
I'm tired of the weather
I think I'll get a lover
I'll fly 'em out to Spain

I think I'm going to Boston
I think that I'm just tired
I think I need a new town
To leave this all behind
I think I need a sunrise
I'm tired of the sunset
Here it's nice in the summer
Some snow would be nice
Oh yeah

No one knows my name
No one knows my name
No one knows my name.

No one knows my name

- I never get tired of this song. Been listening it over and over again on Youtube. It's a great song, the best song, ever from Augustana :D