Saturday, May 9, 2009

Global warming.

please STOP GLOBAL WARMING. I am sweating in my own home, and I swear to you this has never happened before, unless I just came back form school or if the fan is off. But I was sweating while watching TV, sweating while sleeping, sweating while sitting infront of the computer, and I am sweating now.

Back then, when life was better.
I heart you guys.

So anyways, I am soooo bored now, and I have sooo many complaining to do, starting with the weather but .... anyways. I'll juwst post about how my current life is with LESS complain :D

So, Last Thursday, also known as my badluck-est day, ever. I went to school at 9.30a.m, and everybody was so shocked when I showed up (really) late.

I made toast. With Nutella spread. And my Milo :D
I hardly do this. Never actually.

Happy face.

Their expression was priceless. And the teacher thought I actually ponteng-ed the whole entire time.

E : *Smiling smiling at the door*
T : Yes, why are you late?
E : Erm, I woke up late.
T : Are you sure? You just arrived kan.
E : Yes, teacher :)

Oh! Look, the medal I won for something during sports day.

So, went to the last row, and we started chatting around, telling how my day went and all. Got to know, theres no English today, and, NO DEBATE. So, it was a total waste of time going to school, because the only important thing I've learnt was Science. Nasib baik faham.

My sampah-box. Kidding. My pencil case.
Pupu's mom gave me, thank you :D

So, er, I brought the camera to school, which my mom, dad and sister would freak if they know :P but see I took good care of it.

Stanley and I in UIA.
Good times. Thanks for everything, kiddo :P
-OK don't ask what happened to that picture.LOL


To whom it may concern,

Do you even remember me? If you haven't realize, we haven't been speaking to each other, just a simple hello goodbyes, and not even a 'hey' on msn. WHAT is happening to us? I'm trying to figure out everyday. Is it because, you reconciled with your old friends, so you don't need me anymore? Or maybe I bore you already? Or maybe, you just think it is time to move on and forget about everything. Forget about us being friends or being close. I'm just giving it a guess. or maybe I think too much. but I am thinking too much, since my other friends is starting to realize the fact that we're not close anymore, and we hardly talk. We never talk. Things are not the same anymore.


In the light of the sun
Is there anyone?
Oh it has begun
Oh dear, you look so lost
Eyes are red and tears are shed
Some world you must have crossed

You said, You don't know me
You don't even care
Oh yeah
She said, you don't know me
You dont wear my chains
Oh yeah - yeah

The essential yet appealed
Carry all your thoughts cross an open field
When flowers gaze at you
They're not the only ones
Who cry when they see you

You said, You don't know me
You don't even care
Oh yeah
She said, you don't know me
You don't wear my chains
Oh yeah

She said, I think I'm going to Boston
I think I'll start a new life
I think I'll start it over
No one knows my name
I'll get out of California
I'm tired of the weather
I think I'll get a lover
I'll fly 'em out to Spain

I think I'm going to Boston
I think that I'm just tired
I think I need a new town
To leave this all behind
I think I need a sunrise
I'm tired of the sunset
Here it's nice in the summer
Some snow would be nice
Oh yeah

No one knows my name
No one knows my name
No one knows my name.

No one knows my name

- I never get tired of this song. Been listening it over and over again on Youtube. It's a great song, the best song, ever from Augustana :D

No comments: