Thursday, December 31, 2009

3 Jujur 2009

Hi. Yesterday, while I was dinnering with Afiq and Denise @ Sakae, I received a text from Shahfiqah saying that they (her, and Nabilah) are organizing a class party/reunion for 3 Jujur. I immediately replied, "I'm in."

After replying, then only I felt reluctant to go. Even up til this evening. I even had the thought of just.. ditch the party/dinner.

But I went anyways. And I did not regret for a second! :)

I'm glad I attended it. Everyone was nice to each other. There was no ouchy feeling anymore, and I am sosososo glad I get to see everyone's face again.

But to be honest, this year was hard. It was really hard on me, I came home and broke down many times. Many times, I'd find an excuse to tell my Mom that I didn't wanna go to school. Until the extend that when I was sick, I even tried to make myself sicker by not drinking water, 'forgot' my meds, and stuff like that.

I didn't like school because I hardly have friends. There you go, I said it. It's not that I don't know and it's not that I don't realize that the people around me DOES NOT LIKE ME. I do. I just kept quiet and pretended like I don't know anything, simply because I din wanna start a fight or whatever. And it's clearly shown on some people's faces and body language towards me. So, yeah.

Even the friends I had since 7 turned their backs on me. The only friends I had was all guys, and up til now, I love them to death. I told them many times, I don't know what I'll do without them. It's true. I miss them a lot. It's great having guy company with me. But sometimes, you know, they tend to treat me like a guy, or they tend to expect me to think/feel like a guy which upsets me a little. They tend to isolate me too, sometimes. But they meant it as a joke la. I'm sososo grateful to have them. On top of that, they've been so patient with me too. =D. What more can I ask for.

I barely have girl-friends in class. Whenever we're separated by our genders, I'd always be alone, or with Demi. She's the only person who'd actually team up with me, she'll talk to me, sit with me and accompany me. We screamed and shrieked when we met just now, and we even hugged. A big one. :D

Okay, I guess I had enough dwelling about the past and writing this down, because none of this matters anymore.

Today was fun. I'm glad I went, so.. Picture time!! Sorry la if some of your faces tak ada in this post. I bias. =P


 Oh yes! I forgot to mention I was @ KLCC earlier with Tun Hong. We went to watch 3 movies in a day, and we manage to watch 3 movies! Alvin & The Chipmunks 2, Sherlock Holmes, and Avatar! I know I said many times I'll never watch Avatar, but I am totally taking it back right now! Avatar is sososo GOOOOD. But I don't think I'd watch it again. My ass is gonna be REALLY FLAT. It's already flat enuf thank u.

Christer and Waimin.
Together with Farhan, the four of us were the first to arrive. So, we just sat down and started camwhoring. :P These two clowns are the two people I love most. ♥

 Christer Ruben ♥

 Azman. He's such a nice person la. :) And funny too!
But sometimes in class I find him annoying. He sits one table away from me, which means he still sits beside me la.

 Look at how empty it was! T_T

 Candid -.-

 Ye ye. Comel la tu -.-

Look at the way they look at each other! Can you spell cute?!

Christer and Wai Min.
Warning : This post is mostly FILLED with their photos -.-

Me ♥

Pn Solah, my class/English teacher, and Pn Mariatul, my Maths teacher.

Boys. ♥
from left to right : Nabil, Fendi, Hazri, Azman, Christer and Reza.
Missing in photo? Hariz.

He was literally stunned when Demi came!
Look at the look on his face!

Nabil Aklif. :) One of the nicest people too. Little did I knew. =D

This is Haziq, and Farhan on the little left. =P
Haziq is damn adorable I tell you.
Sometimes in class, when we look bored, we start texting each other! LOL. I miss those time. =(

Lapar ni! Where's the food? :(

Eizzati and Nabilah. ♥

Iman and Eizzati ♥

Shahfiqah in the middle. pretty people. :)

Eizzati. Zomg I love this picture!

Christer sibuk.

5 girls and a half. HAHAHA Kidding.

Christer, Haziq and Iman.

"Woi lawa siot background ni!"
I comes with Momo and take picture. Lol.

Rajeshi giving a speech before we feast. Nicely done! ♥



Azman, Minnie, Myself and Fendi.

I osowan take pictureeeeee.

Fendi and I. =D

So. Minnie, Christer got bored, so we went to the toilet area and start camwhoring. IT WAS EPIC. Total pics was 108. EPIC! But I'm uploading a few nice ones la. ;) upload all nanti I go gila dei

Kenapa blur?

Rawr. ♥

Iman joined us! And he did a Robot dance. IDk whats wrong with my face @.@

Hehe ♥

Minnie and Reza

Ben ♥

Min ♥

More pictures on fb! But I have to resize. So, it'll be great if u all can wait. T_T

p/s : everyone loved Momo tonight ♥

Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Titanic is stupid = Titanic / Chinoz and Sakae

Oh hai. I'm suppose to be dead asleep now but you see. I'm so dedicated to blogging, I actually use my sleeping time to blog okay *wipes tears

Ok maybe my title a little bit harsh. But this is all scam tactics to fish for comments and readers kay!! *kidding.

Ok no, I am writing this post upon request by ahem ahem SOMEone because he.. he told me to do so! I think I shud be getting paid for this! *winkwink

But nasib baik sayang la. :P I give free. =D

Anyway, why the movie Titanic is so stupid hor?

To be very very frank la, I haven't even watched the movie yet! All I knew is, it's about a tragic story which happened in 1912, where a hugeass ship sank because it hit an iceberg (or something), lotsa people died, there's some lovey dovey thing happened, THE END. and voila! The real life tragic ship which sank made it to Hollywood! Oh oh they even won the Oscar's okay! Don't play play.

But moving on..

The ONLY part of the movie that I watched was when the couples were already in the water, and the girl froze to death ( ok she did not. dun blame me if I salah. I din even watch the movie T.T) while there were rescue boats or something came to fetch for more survivors. Then I changed channel. And when I switched it back, the old woman threw a necklace into the ocean and THE END!

So yea. Few days ago, (I was suppose to write this post a long time ago), Titanic was on Astro, and Nick's sister was watching it and saying how sad it was /boo

Firstly.. Let's start with Titanic is FILLED with Stupidity. No wait, Titanic IS stupidity.

(But who am I to say. I haven't watched the movie in FULL also. wakaka. ok so I am posting this on BEHALF of cough Nick Lim :D)

Ok I am pasting the original words which came from him. A And it is VERY summarized. LOL

bodoh guy go suicide then the girl like dream about him until old poh poh go visit the site where he kill himself then return him the necklace he gave to her then some idiots got bored backside itchy and nothing to do go tokok tambah a bit find some interesting story to write then make movie then make money then make love then make babies then make family then after that spend money then go die then new generation of idiots arise and the whole cycle repeats itself.

NO PUNCTUATIONS! LOL I added the fullstop after the word 'itself
one oso ok! =D


Okay, today, I slept at 7.30 am. Then woke up at 11am due to my mom banging on my door forcing me to get up. I had to go to school to settle my transfer and stuff.

I didn't had enough sleep (duh), and I nearly slept in the restaurant while waiting for my meal to arrive. My mom yelled WOI! at me and asked me whats wrong. I told her I slept waaay too 'early', she called me crazy and lifeless. 

But anyways, I was planning to KO on the bed once I got home from school. instead!! That Denise and Afiq called me out to KLCC. Initially I hesitated. But.. Why not! He he he.

Oh yessss. We ate Japanese again!!

Denise insisted she didn't want Japanese but Afiq and I just ignored her and high five each other.

 Chinoz On The Park.
On the table we have two shots of Vodka, two Lime juice and two Orange juice.

The bill. Thanks Afiq! ♥

Oh oh. Afiq ordered two rounds of Spaghetti Carbonara. Animalllll! I ordered Pappardelle Meatball which tasted awesome too! Except.. I don't eat Cherry Tomatoes. Or any sort of tomatoes besides the ketchup.
I shall go there again to eattttt :D

Hi everibodi. Meet Jia Hue.
He's a Malaysian, but currently studying in Scotland. So, yes. He mostly spend the years in Scotland.
Honestly, I could barely understood what he said. He has this thick Scottie accent which made me thought he sounded drunk. =( but he's a cool person you know =D

Chinoz's bar! I think it's a bar. I love the colour of the bottles. And the dude at the side just HAD to ruin my photo! :(

KLCC's XMAS deco! I loveeee the llights.

Went Sakae after our movie. 

 Awwwww.. Aren't they just cute. :D

Me! :D